EICA Bouldering Competition Saturday 19th Feb - Results

Here are the results from yesterday's Boulder Comp posted on the EICA instructors blog site
(ps spellings are theirs not mine)
 

U13 Boys
1 William Bosi 195
2 Robert Davidson 180
3 Sam Harlend Sendra 180
4 Rory Cargill 177
5 Jamie Pendan 175
6 Rory Whyte 167
7 David Medzybrodzki 163
8 Harry Stansfield 157
9 Ruaraidh Middleton 146
10 Evan Davis 127
11 Findlay Johnson 126
12 Euan Farmer 122
13 Ben Findlay 102
14 Evan Rasmussen 89
15 Guy Mathison 89
16 Declan Currie 87

U13 girls
1 Rebecca Kinghorn 180
2 Eilidh Vass Payne 177
3 Emily Eadie 172
4 Kirsten Grey 172
5 Gabriella Stewart 172
6 Keira Farmer 170
7 Morgan Rodgers 165
8 Kirsten Taylor 164
9 Ellie Hogarth 156
10 Jodie Brown 154
11 Erili Geddes 107
12 Freya Baxter 99
 

 


13- 16 boys
1 Scott Keir 200
2 Jamie Drummond 200
3 Steven Addison 197
4 Angus Davidson 186
5 Malcolm Bradley 181
6 Scott Donaldson 170
7 Ruaraidh Macaskill 163
8 Alex Bosi 150
9 Andrew Hainsworth 93
10 Scott Govens 32
 

13-16 girls
1 Rachel Carr 197
2 Sophie Harper 147
3 Amy Anderson 146
4 Nikki Addison 145
5 Simla Green 139
6 Christie Macleod 107
7 Lyndsey Forsyth 106
8 Megan Saunders 79
9 Victoria Boyd 44
10 Hannah Dewar 30
 

 


 

Rec. Men
1 Alexei Matveyev 162
2 Gordon McKillop 161
3 John Sharples 147
4= Mike Lewis 145
4= Mitch Figures 145
6 Robbie Carruthers 140
7 David Carruthers 139
8 Grant Saunders 134
9 Colin Mcpherd 120
10 Ian Brown 108
11 Martin Wood 107
12 Alex Scott 93
13 Mark Hammonds 83
14 Dave Brown 77
15 Tim Squires 70
16 David Wilson 55
17= Tom Jones 50
17= Sean Hiddleston 50
19 John Macleod 45
20 Paul Gowens 40
 

Rec.Women
1 Nicola Bishop 135
2 Gail Robertson 54
3 Avril Gall 50
4 Dawn Thomson 47
5 Kim Picozzi 45
6 Emily Raemaekers 22
 

Adv. Men
1. Will Atkinson 197
2 Eddie Barbour 184
3 John Brown 170
4 Andrew Simpson 162
5 Alex Gorham 160
6 Dylan Mackenzie 157
7 Kris Devlin 149
8 Mike Rudden 147
9= Ross Henighen 137
9= Merlin Floate 137
11 Paul Williamson 134
12 WDC 102
13 David Gudmundsson 101
14= Nick O'Grady 100
14= Fraser Harle 100
16 Paul Raeside 94
17 Fraser Gibson 87
18 Donald Slatter 60
 

Adv. Women
1 Natalie Berry 125
2 Anna Wells 114
3 Lukas Solanka 99
4 Xiao Xian Goh 93
5 Lasma Seitinsone 92
6 Eva Sparreboom 72

 

 

Vet. Men

1 Ruairidh Mackenzie 149
2 Neil Shepherd 146
3 Peter Roy 144
4 Robert Durran 137
5 Kevin Gibson 114

6 Dave Hainsworth 90

7 Ed Payne 52
8 Gregor Hannappel 50
9 Sandy Carr 49